NextGen Clubs | Find a Club
376
page-template-default,page,page-id-376,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-5.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive
 

EAST JEFFERSON HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Nick Clebert
  • DAY: Mondays
  • TIMES: 10:30am-11am
  • LOCATION: Gym

MEISLER MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Brandi Duncan
  • DAY: Mondays
  • TIMES: 10am-11:40am
  • LOCATION: TBD

THOMAS JEFFERSON HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Tina Bergeron
  • DAY: Mondays
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

COVINGTON HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Victor Kennison
  • DAY: Mondays
  • TIMES: 11am-12:30pm
  • LOCATION: Classroom

LAFAYETTE HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Xavier Raymond
  • DAY: Tuesdays
  • TIMES: 12:15pm-1pm
  • LOCATION: TBD

ST. BERNARD MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Chris Lodriguss
  • DAY: Tuesdays
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

CAPDAU ACADEMY:

  • FACILITATOR: Derek O’Quinn
  • DAY: Wednesdays
  • TIMES: 12pm-1:15pm
  • LOCATION: Classroom

DREXEL PREPARATORY:

  • FACILITATOR: Christina Oldacre
  • DAY: Wednesdays
  • TIMES: 11am-12:15pm
  • LOCATION: Cafeteria

HARRY TRUMAN MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Elinore Ray
  • DAY: Wednesdays
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

DESTREHAN HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Zach Adams
  • DAY: Wednesdays
  • TIMES: 10:30am-12:45pm
  • LOCATION: Auditorium

TRIST MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Chris Lodriguss
  • DAY: Wednesdays
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

RIVERDALE MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Jordan Springer
  • DAY: Wednesdays
  • TIMES: 10:15am-11:15am
  • LOCATION: Gym

ADAMS MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Saraiah Landry
  • DAY: Thursdays
  • TIMES: 10am-12:45pm
  • LOCATION: Old Band Room

MANDEVILLE HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Jen Burke
  • DAY: Thursdays
  • TIMES: 11am-12:45pm
  • LOCATION: Choir Room

ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Chris Lodriguss
  • DAY: Thursdays
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

WEST JEFFERSON HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Tivis Boothe
  • DAY: Fridays
  • TIMES: 10:45am-1:15pm
  • LOCATION: Gym

LW HIGGINS HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Everett Warmack
  • DAY: Mondays
  • TIMES: 10:30-11:30
  • LOCATION: Gym

WORLEY MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Jason Carol
  • DAY: Mondays
  • TIMES: 11am-11:45am
  • LOCATION: Band Room

CHALMETTE HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Chris Lodriguss
  • DAY: Mondays
  • TIMES: 12:15pm-1pm
  • LOCATION: TBD

BONNABEL HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Bob Carvajal
  • DAY: Tuesdays
  • TIMES: 10am-12pm
  • LOCATION: 800 Building (1st lunch), Room 406 (2nd Lunch)

LUSHER HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Christina Oldacre
  • DAY: Tuesdays
  • TIMES: 11:45am-12:30pm
  • LOCATION: TBD

HAHNVILLE HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Zack Adams
  • DAY: Tuesdays
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

LAKESHORE HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Gavin Morel
  • DAY: Wednesdays
  • TIMES: 12:15pm-1pm
  • LOCATION: Room 407

JOHN EHRET HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Sherman Shelton
  • DAY: Wednesdays
  • TIMES: 10:30am-1pm
  • LOCATION: Gym

HAYNES ACADEMY:

  • FACILITATOR: Evan May
  • DAY: Wednesdays
  • TIMES: 10:30am-1:15pm
  • LOCATION: Gym

NORTHSHORE HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Luis Socarros
  • DAY: Wednesdays
  • TIMES: 11am-12pm
  • LOCATION: Auditorium Atrium

ROOSEVELT MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Saraiah Landry
  • DAY: Wednesdays
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

RIVERDALE HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Keith Ortego
  • DAY: Wednesdays
  • TIMES: 12:15pm-1:15pm
  • LOCATION: Gym

HELEN COX HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Brendon Banks
  • DAY: Thursdays
  • TIMES: 10:30am-1pm
  • LOCATION: TBD

FONTAINEBLEAU JUNIOR HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Joesif Osterheldt
  • DAY: Thursdays
  • TIMES: 8:15am-8:45am
  • LOCATION: Gym

ROWLEY ALTERNATIVE:

  • FACILITATOR: Chris Lodriguss
  • DAY: Thursdays
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

WEST HARRISON HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Brian Johnson
  • DAY: Wednesdays
  • TIMES: 7:15am-8am
  • LOCATION: Gym

BILOXI JUNIOR HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Garon Tate
  • DAY: Thursdays
  • TIMES: 11:15am-1:15pm
  • LOCATION: Gym

BILOXI HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Garon Tate
  • DAY: Wednesdays
  • TIMES: 11:15am-1:15pm
  • LOCATION: Small Courtyard

BAY WAVELAND MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Everett Warmack
  • DAY: Fridays
  • TIMES: 6:30am-7:30am
  • LOCATION: Gym

BAY HAVEN MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Ty Clark
  • DAY: Mondays
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

MOSLEY HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Ty Clark
  • DAY: Wednesdays
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

NORTH BAY HAVEN HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Ty Clark
  • DAY: Tuesdays
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

Staff Contact

Brandi Duncan – brandi@nextgenclubs.com

Christina Oldacre – christina@nextgenclubs.com

Cynthia Hassenboehler – cynthia@nextgenclubs.com

David Blackwell – davidb@nextgenclubs.com

David Hassenboehler – david@nextgenclubs.com

Everett Warmack – everett@nextgenclubs.com

Melanie Ford – melanie@nextgenclubs.com

Saraiah Landry – saraiah@nextgenclubs.com

Tivis Boothe – tivis@nextgenclubs.com

Zach Adams – zach@nextgenclubs.com