NextGen Clubs | Find a Club
1333
page-template-default,page,page-id-1333,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-5.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

Find a Club

Check out a day of the week to find one of the clubs making an impact all around our region!

EAST JEFFERSON HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Alexandra Moore
  • TIMES: 10:30a-11a
  • LOCATION: Gym

MEISLER MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Brandi Duncan
  • TIMES: 10:08-11:38a
  • LOCATION: Classroom

COHEN COLLEGE PREP:

  • FACILITATOR: Chris Weaver
  • TIMES: 4-5pm
  • LOCATION: Classroom

DOMINICAN HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Christina Oldacre
  • TIMES: 12:20-1:15pm
  • LOCATION: Classroom

HIGGINS HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Everett Warmack
  • TIMES: 11:30am-1pm
  • LOCATION: Gym

WORLEY MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Katie Barreca
  • TIMES: 11:08-11:42am
  • LOCATION: Band Room

THOMAS JEFFERSON HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Gary Bergeron
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

LAKESHORE HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Meghan Genard
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

GRACE KING HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Brandi Duncan
  • TIMES: 2:45-3:25pm
  • LOCATION: TBD

DREXEL PREPARATORY:

  • FACILITATOR: Christina Oldacre
  • TIMES: 11:30a-12:15pm
  • LOCATION: Room 102

TH HARRIS MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Christina Oldacre
  • TIMES: 6:55-7:28am
  • LOCATION: Gym

BONNABEL HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Katie Barreca
  • TIMES: 11:05-11:40am
  • LOCATION: Classroom

CAPDAU ACADEMY:

  • FACILITATOR: Brandi Duncan
  • TIMES: 12:10-1:15pm
  • LOCATION: Classroom

LAFAYETTE ACADEMY:

  • FACILITATOR: Adam Venters
  • TIMES: 12:15-1pm
  • LOCATION: TBD

LANDRY-WALKER HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Chris Weaver
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

NORTHLAKE CHRISTIAN:

  • FACILITATOR: Heaven Bordelon
  • TIMES: 12:55-1:35pm
  • LOCATION: Science Classroom

COVINGTON HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Victor Kennison
  • TIMES: 11:22am-12:24pm
  • LOCATION: Classroom

CARVER COLLEGIATE HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Richard Johnson
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

BILOXI HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Everett Warmack
  • TIMES: 10:30am-1pm
  • LOCATION: Small Courtyard

LAKESHORE HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Meghan Genard
  • TIMES: 7-7:15am
  • LOCATION: Gym

MCDONOUGH 35 MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Chris Weaver
  • TIMES: 11:36am-1:45pm
  • LOCATION: Room 1323

MCDONOUGH 35 HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Chris Weaver
  • TIMES: 11:36am-1:45pm
  • LOCATION: Room 1323

JOHN EHRET HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Tyler Sawyer
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

HARRY TRUMAN MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Elinor Ray
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

HAYNES ACADEMY:

  • FACILITATOR: Brandi Duncan
  • TIMES: 10:40am-1:10pm
  • LOCATION: Gym

ROOSEVELT MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Katie Barreca
  • TIMES: 10:16am-12:30pm
  • LOCATION: Room 306 First Lunch, Second Lunch TBD

DESTREHAN HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Alexandra Moore
  • TIMES: 10:32am-12:41pm
  • LOCATION: Auditorium

NORTHSHORE HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Luis Socarros
  • TIMES: 11:05am-12pm
  • LOCATION: Auditorium Atrium

JOHN MARTYN ALTERNATIVE:

  • FACILITATOR: Wayne Parta
  • TIMES: 12:30-1pm
  • LOCATION: TBD

WEST HARRISON HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Everett Warmack
  • TIMES: 7:15-8am
  • LOCATION: Gym

GULFPORT HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Everett Warmack
  • TIMES: 3:15-4pm
  • LOCATION: Room 418A

ADAMS MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Katie Barreca
  • TIMES: 10:18am-12:34pm
  • LOCATION: Old Band Room

LUSHER HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Christina Oldacre
  • TIMES: 1:10-1:45pm
  • LOCATION: Gym

HELEN COX HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Claude Williams
  • TIMES: 10:40am-1pm
  • LOCATION: TBD

HAHNVILLE HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Zach & Lynelle Adams
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

MANDEVILLE HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Jen Fontenot
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: Choir Room

FONTAINEBLEAU JUNIOR HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Aaron Jensen
  • TIMES: 8:15-8:45am
  • LOCATION: Classroom

RIVERSIDE ACADEMY:

  • FACILITATOR: Ashton Cage
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

EAST ST. JOHN HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Ashton Cage
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

WEST JEFFERSON HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Alexandra Moore
  • TIMES: 10:50am-1:05pm
  • LOCATION: Gym/Auditorium

BILOXI JUNIOR HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Everett Warmack
  • TIMES: 10am-1pm
  • LOCATION: TBD

RIVERDALE HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Christina Oldacre
  • TIMES: 12:37-1:16pm
  • LOCATION: Gym

RIVERDALE MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Christina Oldacre
  • TIMES: 10:24-11:15am
  • LOCATION: Gym

LUTCHER HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Julie Oddo
  • TIMES: TBD
  • LOCATION: TBD

FOUNTAINBLEAU HIGH:

  • FACILITATOR: Jake Stephens
  • TIMES: 7-8am
  • LOCATION: Gym

BAY WAVELAND MIDDLE:

  • FACILITATOR: Everett Warmack
  • TIMES: 6:30-7:25am
  • LOCATION: Gym

Staff Contact

Meghan Genard – meghan@nextgenclubs.com

Katie Barreca – katie@nextgenclubs.com

Brandi Duncan – brandi.duncan@nextgenclubs.com

Cynthia Hassenboehler – cynthia@nextgenclubs.com

Alexandra Moore – alexandra@nextgenclubs.com

Everett Warmack – everett@nextgenclubs.com

David Hassenboehler – david@nextgenclubs.com

Christina Oldacre – christina@nextgenclubs.com

Chris Weaver – chris@nextgenclubs.com

Tyler Sawyer – tyler@nextgenclubs.com